Executive Producers – Timothy Hawthorne, Steve Barr

 

Producers – Emily Thompson, Justin Eade,
Aaron Falvey, Timothy Hawthorne,
Barry Sangster and Patrick Garcia

 

Associate Producers – Tray Goodman, Claudia Fortaleza and Donna Botha

 

Directed by – Aaron Falvey

Story by – Justin Eade and Aaron Falvey

Screenplay by – Justin Eade

Director of Photography – Kent Belcher

1st Assistant Director – Scott Boswell

Sound Recordist – James Dunlop

1st Assistant Camera – Miten Raichura

Production Designer – Roger Wadham

Art Director – Madilyn Davidson

Makeup Designer – Isa Lilai

Editor – Jack Brown

 

CAST

 

Kellan – Josh McKenzie

Melinda – Delaney Tabron

Summers – Marshall Napier

Green – Michael Hurst

Shell – Kali Kopae

Robbie – Rama Marrow

Tia – Nell Fisher

Monk – Pete Coates

Sistine – Gayle Hay

Tetro – Locky Campion

Alpha – Nathan Green

Harry – Nick Kemplen

Lead Fearsome Man – Cameron West

Fearsome Man 2 – Phil McArdle

Fearsome Man 3 – Chris Lippiatt

Fearsome Man 4 – Matt Lattin

Man Attacking Tia – Jaemes Churchward

Man with Club – Geoff Anderson

Random Watcher 1 – Tray Goodman

Random Watcher 2 – Joe Reynolds

Locton Gang 1 – Vita Vaka

Locton Gang 2 – Hamish Duncan

Locton Gang 3 – Donna Botha

Locton Gang 4 – Anna Burns

House Invader 1 – Matt Johnstone

House Invader 2 – Samuel Rangi

Ute Driver 1 – Jonathan Luff

Ute Driver 2 – Robin Luff

Ute Driver 3 – Andrew Luff

Crop Stealer 1 – Shane Sutherland

Crop Stealer 2 – Timothy Herve

Random Attacker 1 – Jose Walters Rangitihi

Random Attacker 2 – Brendan McLauchlin

Quiltern Poacher 1 – Matt Richardson

Quiltern Poacher 2 – Sue Leov

Quiltern Poacher 3 – Nathan Squire

Tough Guy 1 – Nine Scott

Tough Guy 2 – Campbell Caughley

Harry’s Helper 1 – Tyler Redmond

Harry’s Helper 2 – Steve Hussey

Harry’s Helper 3 – Rob Edwards

Dangerous Miller 1 – Dan Marrow

Dangerous Miller 2 – Paul Hally

Dangerous Man – Josh Dalziel

Farmhouse Man 1 – Nine Scott

Farmhouse Man 2 – Robert Aberdeen

Farmhouse Woman – Peata Panoho

Fire Attacker 1 – John Welch

Fire Attacker 2 – Daniel Smith

Fire Attacker 3 – James Wilson

Zipline Attacker 1 – Andy Gamble

Zipline Attacker 2 – Hazel Twissell

Zipline Attacker 3 – Frog Twissell

Zipline Attacker 4 – Jaimini Hatchard

Summer’s wife – Sharlene Maniapoto

Kellan’s mother – Emily Thompson

Summers Double – Nine Scott

Summers Double – Hamish Duncan

Kellan Double – Hamish Duncan

Kellan Double – Jaemes Churchward

Dead Body 1 – Ben Peters

Dead Body 2 – Samantha Mayne

 

SECOND UNIT

 

Director – Timothy Hawthorne and Scott Boswell

1st Assistant Director – Barry Sangster

Director of Photography – Daniel Wye

Sound Recordist – Peter Blasdale

1st Assistant Camera – Jose Walters Rangitihi

 

Production Managers – Donna Botha, Emily Thompson, Justin Eade, Timothy Hawthorne

2nd Assistant Director – Donna Botha

Grip – Jordan Erskine Barron

Script Supervisor/Continuity – Hamish Duncan

Props – Brendan McLaughlan

Art Department – James Kelleher

Art Department – Simon Shepherd

Stunt Supervisor – Geoff Anderson

Stunts – Hamish Duncan, Brendan McLauchlin, Jose Walters Rangitihi

Cast Co-ordinator – Donna Botha

Head of Wardrobe – Kris Cavit

Wardrobe Supervisor – Peata Panoho

Wardrobe Assistant – Tiffany Cox

Makeup Artist – Tiffany Cox

Makeup Assistants – Soraya Korako Jones, Xan Twissell, Karyn Stratford, Shane Sutherland, JD

Digital Imaging Technician – Matt Squire

DIT Assist – Daniel Wye

Stills Photography – Matt Squire

Camera Assist – Matt Squire

Video Assist/Runner – Tyler Redmond

Production Assistants – Samantha Rayne, Samuel Rangi, Scott and Rasha Raske

Catering Manager – Roxanne Burkhart Phipps

Unit Managers – Emily Thompson, Ruth Gill, Shalom Del Monte Aberhart, Robert Aberdeen

Pyrotechnics – Kelvin Holdaway

Arms Supervisor – Barry Sangster, Nine Scott

Armourer – Roger Lauder

Armourer – Nathan Boon

Armourer – Paul Curnow

Armourer – Mike Rayson

Drone Director of Photography – Jonathan Lopardo

UAV Pilot – Hippy FPV Henry

UAV Pilot – Cameron Woodley

UAV Pilot – Kev Tyegoodguy

Health and Safety Officers – Barry Sangster, Nine Scott

Chaperones – Toby Fisher, Leigh Fisher, Dan Marrow, Veda Austin

Script consultants – Kathryn Burnett, Steve Barr, Scott Boswell

Te Reo Translation – Anton de Thierry

Medical Advice – Richard Everts, Mona Schousboe, Gary McAuliffe, Dalilah Restrepo

Scheduling – Sarah Bicknell, Scott Boswell

Cast Drivers – Barry Sangster, Emily Thompson, Donna Botha, Justin Eade, Kris Cavit

Builders – Ben Moore, Roger Wadham, Brendan McLauchlin, Shane Sutherland, Adrian Landon-Lane, Jose Walters Rangitihi, Samuel Rangi, Ruth Gill, Peata Panoho

Thanks to: NMIT, Image and Sound, Mediterranean Foods, Haven Café, Pics Peanut Butter, Tombstone Backpackers, Garry and Nikki Husband, Top of the Town B and B, Grovetown Caravans, Rapuara Timber, Tray Goodman, Joe Reynolds, PJ Lupi, Department of Post.

Special Thanks to: Nine and Sara Scott, Pam Doig, Lynnette Rowe, John and Lynette Valk, Timothy Hawthorne, Emily and Matt Thompson, Colin B Hill, Tara Falvey, Cameron Ross, Frog Twissell, Miranda Harcourt, The Top of the South Film Production Society, Marlborough District Council.

Filmed on location in Picton, Waihopai Valley, and Wairau Valley Township in Marlborough, New Zealand, and the Whangamoa Hills, Nelson, New Zealand.